Thailand Tourist Visa

"    A Person who are not eligible to enter Thailand under the visa on Arrival, Visa Exemption Rule are advised to obtain visa with the Royal Thai Embassy prior to their visit.         Thailand Visa Process Requirement      1.  Passport (with at least 6 months of validity) 2. 1 Photocopy […]”
everest-heli-830x400

 

 

A Person who are not eligible to enter Thailand under the visa on Arrival, Visa Exemption Rule are advised to obtain visa with the Royal Thai Embassy prior to their visit.  

 

 

 

Thailand Visa Process Requirement 

 

 

1.  Passport (with at least 6 months of validity)

2. 1 Photocopy of your passport

3. 3 Passport photos – 3.5 x 4.5 cm version

4.  3 Thai visa applications – Yes, you’ll need 3 copies of this. I personally filled out 1 application and made 2 copies (you can print out the visa application here)

5. Printed plane ticket and a photo copy of it (application states that you need a round trip ticket)

6. Printed bank statement (application states that you need 6 months evidence)

 7.  Visa fee 

Why Choose Us?

  • Experienced & professional staffs
  • 100% Customer Satisfaction
  • Destination Expertise
  • Trusted Certification
  • 24/7 Support
  • Low Rates & Top Saving

What Our Client’s Say !

Subscribe newsletter

download brochure

We are here to provide you the online brochure. Click here to download.

we are affiliated to: